2018-2019 Sealy High School honor roll

4th 9 weeks

Posted

9th grade
All A’s
Julius Aguilar, Rosa Alvarez Vinalay, Yahir Alvarez, Karsen Anderson, Miguel Arriaga, Kaley Bardwell, Jose Bludau, Bass Blundell, Breanna Brandes, Summer Burleson, Taylor Cash, Jennifer Cerna, Thomas Clark, Zander Crawley, Leanne Dukes Self, Daniel Eschenburg, Logan Eschenburg, Jenna Forrester, Ramiro Fuentes Hernandez, Gage Grigar, Molly Harlan, Evelyn Harrington, Alexa Hernandez, Alexis Horelica, Alexis Huddleston, Shreya Jariwala, Julia Jurecka, Kenna Killough, Mackenzie Kollmann, Ike Konvicka, Bailey Koy, Connor Krenek, Joshua Lord, Jo Marcus Manuel, Maraya Martinez, Lily Mikulenda, Noelle Molina, Briana Morales, Diana Munoz, Ashley Murillo, Reghan Novicke, Joseph Pinteralli, Daisy Ramirez Mora, Ruvid Ramirez, Brooks Redden, Nicholas Reichardt, Francisco Reyes, Michael Rogers, Sonia Ruiz, Hattie Schalla, Haylee Schmitt, Dalia Teran, Kaden Thielemann, Kyla Turner, Katie Wagoner, Gunnar Wendel, Eric Wilson, Abigail Zientek
A’s-B’s
Jorge Acosta, Norely Aguilar Lucas, Emmanuel Aguilar, Antonio Alcala, Manuel Amaya, Jose Arriaga, Hailey Arteaga, Yahayra Artero Ramirez, Zahira Avila Rosas, Pablo Barroso Juarez, Avery Barta, Kamdyn Bennett, Karrigan Berry, Sheila Borjon Esparza, Mckenna Branson, Kortlynn Brantner, Preston Browning, Melissa Casas, Joel Chavez, Marcus Crawford, Daniela Duarte, Blane Fisher, Mia Flores, Cheyenne Fredregill, Bradley Garbs, Ariel Gonzales, Jose Guerrero, Haydem Havel, Crystal Heredia, Ava Lippincott, Tayah Lizotte, Annette Lopez Rodriguez, Leslie Lozano, Emily Luther, Ethan Magee, Natalie Martinez, Daniel Medrano, Angeles Melena, Jonathan Monterroza, Jessica Morin, Dylan Murshed, Melanie Nieto, Xavier Olvera, Laci Ondruch, Melina Pacheco Avalos, Dario Picasso, Kathy Quezada, Callen Rabius, Erick Reames, Pete Ribardo, Cameron Riley, Delaney Rose, Graham Samonte, Laura Saucedo, Ashley Schoelman, Matthew Stewart, Grace Tritico, Faith Turner, Edith Villegas, Rayne Wallace

10th grade
All A’s
Ahmed Suayeb, Patricia Ashorn, Brylie Bond, Noelia De Leon Velgara, Kody Dirba, Cameron Eschenburg, Manuel Garcia, Alexis Garza, Jesus Guido, Justice Jett, Rebecca Kins, Brooke Kram, Jose Loredo, Faith Morgan, Jackson Osborne, Alejandro Pinales, Rhys Reichardt, Rendi Renz, Leslie Saenz, Christian Sarmiento, Olayne Silva, Dylan Thaxton, Christian Woodfolk, Blake Woods
A’s – B’s
Derek Aguado, Daisy Alvarez, Mark Arriaga Arriaga, Adrian Arriaga, Alfredo Arriaga, Noelia Arriaga, Brayden Ashorn, Hayden Behrens, Colton Burch, Ariel Burton, Kayla Camacho, Mckenna Case, Giselle Castaneda, Emily Contreras, Austin Deberry, Zachary Deville, Allyson Dickens, David Dominguez, Shyan Dotson, Nathan Downard, Edwin Duron Padilla, John Franco, Jacob Gajewski, Alia Garcia, Kaviana Harris, Ellie Haugen, Cameron Hein, Avery Henning, Heaven Hernandez, Montana Hicks, Christopher Holley, Chase Janicek, Keria Johnson, Garrett Jones, Kade Killough, Emilie Lippincott, Janette Lozano, Holly Machala, Isacc Martinez, Nicholas Martinez, Hannah Matuzek, Justin Miedema, Keegan Miller, Lane Miller, Matthew Mlcak, Jacob Montoya, Brenda Navarro, Brylie Nedd, Avery Oliver, Carissa Olvera, Joshua Paz, Dania Picasso Arredondo, Eric Pinteralli, Cody Prause, Jose Reyes, Louis Rosas, Darby Sanders, Ananya Sazzadi, Megan Schaaf, Destiny Scott-Jalowy, Devin Scott-Jalowy, Lacey Sims, Morgan Smith, Alexia Sotelo, Dejah Taylor, Gilberth Vargas, Allison Vazquez, Ricardo Villagomez, Valerie Villagomez, Robert Wigfall, Jacob Woodard, Valentino Zamarripa, Blake Zaskoda

11th grade
All A’s
Noemi Arteaga, Ronalso Cardenas, Hunter Clark, Jonah Delozier, Kendall Faichtinger, James Gassiott, Joel Gassiott, Trinity Hall, Alexia Henley, Joseph James, Mehedi Joy, Kelsie Krenek, Matthew Lord, Jennifer Lozano, Cody Manna, Sheila Martinez, Joshua McDaniel, Ivan Melendez Arriaga, David Molina, Reece Novicke, John Owen, Kayla romano, Khondker Salim, Jacob Simon, Willian Suarez Licona, Tempie Tacher, Erika Young
A’s – B’s
Yulenie Aguilar Lucas, Jose Arriaga Arriaga, Mario Arriaga, Sonia Balderas Munoz, Robert Bardwell, Cory Barrett, Brendon Beckendorff, Meagan Blaschke, Jarrett Brandes, Keen Brown, Eric Burns, Brian Catiller, Pamela Cerda Puente, Carter Cryan, Lizbeth Dominguez-Cordova, Aalyrah Dotson, Colton Evanicky, Jacob Evanicky, Kaylie Feland, Macey Feland, Cade Fink, Morgan Gajewski, Brayan Galindo Villagran, Selina Garcia Gutierrez, Nathan Garza, Madeline Goad, Warren Gregory, Drake Grigar, Cielo Guerrero, Melissa Guerrero, Kyler Haley, Itzel Herrera, Ximena Herrera, Reagan Hoffpauir, Shamaiya Jackson, Zoee Jeffrey, Grace Johnson, Alexi Kulhanek, Averi Kulhanek, Laney Lejeune, Amanda Macias, Afia Mahmood, Jennifer Maldonado, Jessica Mendoza, Hannah Moyle, Jimena Munoz, Raegan Newsome, Daniel Ortiz, Jacob Ortiz, Diego Peralta Lopez, Garrett Redden, Payton Rios, Adriana Saldana, Christian Saucedo, Ashlynn Smith, Imelda Solorio Magana, Sloan Strickland, Luke Thielemann, Miguel Vasquez Castanon, Cheyanne Wallace, Makayla Wallace, Patrick Washington, Mckenzie White

12th grade
All A’s
Abigal Beckley, Danielle Bersche, Angel Brown, Cody Castille, Leigh Catiller, Kendall Dornak, Adriana Duron, Alondra Figueroa-Rivera, Faith Haugen, Brendan Luff, Makenzie Menke, Jason Oviedo, Ethan Payne, Kelsie Prazak, Hope Raesner, Aidan Roberts, Clay Roberts, Parker Salinas, Miguel Villafranca, Jaxon Zeller
A’s – B’s
Bryanna Aguado, Joshua Alegria, Elisa Alvarez, Javier Alvarez, Celeste Avalos, Alejandro Avila, Brett Ballard, Cassandra Baltodano, Devon Barnfield, Christian Barten, Benjamin Bolden, Derek Bollinger, Kody Brantner, Kristen Cash, Kailey Chaney, Tori Chavez, Diari Dabney, Ne’tauria Downey, Rachel Faldyn, Nazja Fields, Vanessa Frazier, Leonardo Garcia, Alicea Gardner, Jerry Garza, Rochelle Gooden, Alejandro Guillen Gonzalez, Hunter Havel, Meghan Hein, Samuel Howard, Christopher Ivey, Daejaune Jackson, Savanna Janak, Angela Juarez Ortiz, William Kelley, Shelby Klotz, Thomas Kovar, Leslie Leon, Lelsey Leslie, Nicole Lopez, Kamry Lott-Echols, Alan Manriquez, Adrian McGee, Lisbeth Melendez, Anna Miller, Leah Mlcak, Madison Montier, Kathryn Moore, Bresly Morales, Adrian Nino, Tina Pham, Joanna Posada, Andrew Raplilver, Clayton Ribardo, Edgar Rodriguez, Michael Ruiz, Makaylah Scott, Jorge Torres, Miguel Villafranca, Isaac Washington, Kendall Young, Alejandro Yvarra

Semester 2 honor roll
9th
All A’s
Julius Aguilar, Rosa Alvarez Vinalaly, Yahir Alvarez, Karsen Anderson, Miguel Arriaga, Kaley Bardwell, Jose Bludau, Bass Blundell, Breanna Brandes, Summer Burleson, Melissa Casas, Taylor Cash, Jennifer Cerna, Joel Chavez, Thomas Clark, Zander Crawley, Leanne Dukes Self, Daniel Eschenburg, Logan Eschenburg, Jenna Forrester, Gage Grigar, Molly Harlan, Evelyn Harrington, Hayden Havel, Alexa Hernandez, Alexis Horelica, Alexis Huddleston, Shreya Jariwala, Julia Jurecka, Kenna Killough, Mackenzie Kollmann, Ike Konvicka, Bailey Koy, Connor Krenek, Joshua Lord, Jo Marcus Manuel, Maraya Martinez, Daniel Medrano, Angeles Melena, Noelle Molina, Briana Morales, Diana Munoz, Reghan Novicke, Joseph Pinteralli, Daisy Ramirez Mora, Ruvid Ramirez, Brooks Redden, Nicholas Reichardt, Michael Rogers, Delaney Rose, Hattie Schalla, Haylee Schmitt, Dalia Teran, Kaden Thielemann, Kyla Turner, Katie Wagoner, Rayne Wallace, Gunnar Wendel, Eric Wilson, Abigail Zientek
A’s-B’s
Norely Aguilar Lucas, Emmanuel Aguilar, Antonio Alcala, Manuel Amaya, Jose Arriaga, Hailey Arteaga, Yahayra Artero Ramirez, Pablo Barroso Juarez, Avery Barta, Kamdyn Bennett, Karrigan Berry, Jacob Blaschke, Sheila Borjon Esparza, Kortlynn Brantner, Preston Browning, Roberto Casas, Marcus Crawford, Lindsey Dziadek, Alejandra Figueroa Rivera, Blane Fisher, Mia Flores, Ramiro Fuentes Hernandez, Bradley Garbs, Robert Gaytan, Ariel Gonzales, Jose Guerrero, Ryan Harding, Teja Hawthorne, Crystal Heredia, Carlos Hill Angeles, Luzceldy Jacome, Jada Joiner, Jagger Lechler, Ava Lippincott, Tayah Lizotte, Annette Lopez Rodriguez, Leslie Lozano, Emily Luther, Ethan Magee, Natalie Martinez, Lily Mikulenka, Brock Montie, Jessica Morin, Ashley Murillo, Dylan Murshed, Melanie Nieto, Xavier Olvera, Laci Ondruch, Melina Pacheco Avalos, Dario Picasso, Mariana Ponce, Jacob Priest, Kathy Quezada, Callen Rabius, Erick Reames, Francisco Reyes, Pete Ribardo, Cameron Riley, Corey Riley, Graham Samonte, Laura Saucedo, Ashley Schoelman, Jose Soto, Matthew Stewart, Grace Tritico, Faith Turner, Edith Villegas

10th
All A’s
Suayeb Ahmed, Noelia Arriaga, Brayden Ashorn, Patricia Ashorn, Giselle Castaneda, Noelia de Leon Velgara, Cameron Eschenburg, Manuel Garcia, Alexis Garza, Jesus Guido, Rebecca Kins, Jose Loredo, Jackson Osborne, Alejandro Pinales, Eric Pinteralli, Rhys Reichardt, Rendi Renz, Leslie Saenz, Christian Sarmiento, Dylan Thaxton
A’s-B’s
Derek Aguado, Emelin Alvarez Vinalay, Daisy Alvarez, Mark Arriaga Arriaga, Adrian Arriaga, Alfredo Arriaga, Darius Bailey, Yesenia Barboza, Coral Becerra Dominguez, Hayden Behrens, Brylie Bond, Colton Burch, Ariel Burton, Kayla Camacho,Eon Carrizales, Mckenna Case, Emily Contreras, Jordyn Davila, Austin Deberry, Zachary Deville, Allyson Dickens, David Dominguez, Steven Dorenbach, Shyan Dotson, Nathan Downard, Melanie Flores, John Franco, Jacob Gajewski, Justin Gajewski, Alia Garcia, Carlos Godoy Serrano, Kaviana Harris, Elle Haugen, Cameron Hein, Tyler Hennessey, Avery Henning, Britny Hernandez, Heaven Hernandez, Montana Hicks, Justice Jett, Keria Johnson, Garrett Jones, Brooke Kram, Emilie Lippincott, Alexis Llanos, Janette Lozano, Holly Machala, Isacc Martinez, Nicholas Martinez, Jestin Miedema, Keegan Miller, Lane Miller, Cassondra Miranda, Matthew Mlcak, Faith Morgan, Brylie Nedd, Alena Null, Carissa Olvera, Joshua Paz, Dania Picasso Arredondo, Cody Prause, Clayton Prazak, Jose Reyes, Louis Rosas, Sydney Rose, Darby Sanders, Ananya Sazzadi, Megan Schaaf, Destiny Scott-Jalowy, Devin Scott-Jalowy, Olayne Silva, Alexia Sotelo, Gilberth Vargas, Allison Vazquez, Valerie Villagomez, Robert Wigfall, Marleeza Williams, Christian Woodfolk, Blake Woods, Valentino Zamarripa, Blake Zaskoda, Donicio Zeferino

11th
All A’s
Yulenie Aguilar Lucas, Brendon Beckendorff, Ronaldo Cardenas, Pamela Cerda Puente, Hunter Clark, Jacob Evanicky, Kendall Faichtinger, Kaylie Feland, James Gassiott, Alexia Henley, Itzel Herrera, Joseph James, Matthew Lord, Jennifer Lozano, Ivan Melendez Arriaga, David Molina, Reece Novicke, John Owen, Khondker Salim, Jacob Simon, Willian Suarez Licona, Erika Young
A’s-B’s
Jose Arriaga Arriaga, Mario Arriaga, Noemi Arteaga, robert Bardwell, Cory Barrett, Megan Blaschke, Jarrett Brandes, Eric Burns, Brian Catiller, Angelica Contreras, Jonah Delozier, Lizbeth Dominguez-Cordova, Colton Evanicky, Macey Feland, Brayan Galindo Villagran, Joel Gassiott, Madeline Goad, Warren Gregory, Cielo Guerrero, Kyler Haley, Trinity Hall, Ximena Herrera, Reagan Hoffpauir, Shamaiya Jackson, Grace Johnson, Mehedi Joy, Kelsie Krenek, Amanda Macias, Afia Mahmood, Jennifer Maldonado, Cody Manna, Sheila Martinez, Joshua McDaniel, Hannah Moyle, Jimena Munoz, Noe Navarro Casas, Diego Peralta Lopez, Savannah Pleadant, Garrett Redden, Payton Rios, Kayla Romano, Keona Routt, Christian Saucedo, Luke Thielemann, Cheyanne Wallace, Patrick Washington

12th
All A’s
Danielle Bersche, Angel Brown, Cody Castille, Leigh Catiller, Adriana Duron, Faith Haugen, Jasmin Mendoza, Hope Raesner, Andreas Rojas, Parker Salinas, Ryley Schack
A’s-B’s
Bryanna Aguado, Nahhol Ahmed, Joshua Alegria, Elisa Alvarez, Javier Alvarez, Alan Anderson, Alejandro Avila, Andres Avila, Brett Ballard, Devon Barnfield, Christian Barten, Abigal Beckley, Derek Bollinger, Kody Brantner, Kristen Cash, Kailey Chaney, Tori Chavez, Diari Dabney, Tarena Deminck, Kendall Dornak, Ne’tauria Downey, Rachel Faldyn, Alondra Figueroa-Rivera, Vanessa Frazier, Anais Garcia Gutierrez, Leonardo Garcia, Alicea Gardner, Hunter Havel, Meghan Hein, Samuel Howard, Christopher Ivey, Daejaune Jackson, Blake Jalufka, Savanna Janak, Angela Juarez Ortiz, William Kelley, Shelby Klotz,
Johnathan Laguna, Leslie Leon, Kelsey Leskie, Nicole Lopez, Brendan Luff, Alan Manriquez, Adrian McGee, Leah Mlcak, Madison Montier, Kathryn Moore, Joanna Posada, Sarai Ramirez, Clay Roberts, Taylor Schmitt, Makaylah Scott, Miguel Villafranca, Isaac Washington, Kendall Young, Alejandro Yvarra, Jaxon Zeller

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment