2018-2019 Sealy High School Honor Roll

Posted

Second Nine Weeks
Ninth Grade
All A’s

Julius Aguilar, Antonio Alcala, Rosa Alvarez Vinalay, Kaley Bardwell, Jose Bludau, Breanna Brandes, Summer Burleson, Melissa Casas, Taylor Cash, Jennifer Cerna, Joel Chavez, Thomas Clark, Marcus Crawford, Zander Crawley, Leanne Dukes Self, Daniel Eschenburg, Logan Eschenburg, Jenna Forrester, Bradley Garbs, Gage Grigar, Molly Harlan, Evelyn Harrington, Hayden Havel. Crystal Heredia, Alexa Hernandez, Alexis Horelica, Alexis Huddleston, Shreya Jariwala, Julia Jurecka, Kenna Killough, Mackenzie Kollmann, Ike Konvicka, Bailey Koy, Connor Krenek, Joshua Lord, Jo Marcus Manuel, Maraya Martinez, Angeles Melena, Noelle Molina, Briana Morales, Diana Munoz, Reghan Novicke, Xavier Olvera, Joseph Pinteralli, Brooks Redden, Nicholas Reichardt, Michael Rogers, Hattie Schalla, Haylee Schmitt, Dalia Teran, Kaden Thielemann, Kyla Turner, Katie Wagoner, Rayne Wallace, Eric Wilson, Abigail Zientek

A's-B's
Norely Aguilar Lucas, Emmanuel Aguilar, Priscila Almeida, Nick Alvarado Dominguez, Yahir Alvarez, Manuel Amaya, Karsen Anderson, Fernando Arriaga, Jose Arriaga, Miguel Arriaga, Hailey Arteaga, Yahayra Artero Ramirez, Pablo Barroso Juarez, Karrigan Berry, Bass Blundell, Sheila Borjon Esparza, Kortlynn Brantner, Preston Browning, Nicholas Campos, Roberto Casas, Destinee Castillo, Reed Dittert, Alejandra Figuero Rivera, Mia Flores, Ramiro Fuentes Hernandez, Michael Graciano, Jose Guerrero, Ryan Harding, Luzceldy Jacome, Darrel'nae Johnson, La Daja Joiner, Jaylin King, Bryce Korhonen, Jagger Lechler, Ava Lippincott, Annette Lopez Rodriguez, Leslie Lozano, Emily Luther, Ethan Magee, Natalie Martinez, Daniel Medrano, Lily Mikulenka, Jonathan Monterroza, Jessica Morin, Ashley Murillo, Dylan Murshed, Melanie Nieto, Laci Ondruch, Hailey Orr Cotten, Melina Pacheco Avalos, Dario Picasso, Mariana Ponce, Kathy Quezada, Callen Rabius, Daisy Ramirez Mora, Ruvid Ramirez, Francisco Reyes, Pete Ribardo, Cameron Riley, Corey Riley, Courtney Roberts, Delaney Rose, Sonia Ruiz, Graham Samonte, Laura Saucedo, Ananya Sazzadi, Ashley Schoelman, Matthew Stewart, Grace Tritico, Faith Turner, Edith Villegas, Gunnar Wendel, Kaleb Wilson

Tenth Grade
All A’s

Noelia De Leon Velgara, Kody Dirba, Cameron Eschenburg, Manuel Garcia, Jesus Guido, Heaven Hernandez, Justice Jett, Rebecca Kins, Brooke Kram, Jose Loredo, Jackson Osborne, Alejandro Pinales, Eric Pinteralli, Rendi Renz, Devin Scott-Jalowy, Olayne Silva, Dylan Thaxton, Christian Woodfolk

A’s – B’s
Daniela Acosta Munoz, Sergio Alvarado Grave, Emelin Alvarez Vinalay, Daisy Alvarez, Mark Arriaga Arriaga, Alfredo Arriaga, Ivan Arriaga, Noelia Arriaga, Brayden Ashorn, Patricia Ashorn, Darius Bailey, Yesenia Barboza, Hayden Behrens, Brylie Bond, Britney Botello, Colton Burch, Ariel Burton, Kayla Camacho, Mckenna Case, Giselle Castaneda, Emily Contreras, Austin Deberry, Allyson Dickens, David Dominguez, Steven Dorenbach, Shyan Dotson, Nathan Downard, Edwin Duron Padilla, Janyia Fields, Acelino Flores, John Franco, Paula Frazier, Jacob Gajewski, Justin Gajewski, Alia Garcia, Alexis Garza, Kaviana Harris, Ellie Haugen, Cameron Hein, Avery Henning, Erin Hernandez, Chase Janicek, Keria Johnson, Garrett Jones, Mehedi Joy, Kade Killough, Emilie Lippincott, Alexis Llanos, Janette Lozano, Nicholas Martinez, Matthew Mlcak, Leonardo Monterroza, Faith Morgan, Brenda Navarro, Brylie Nedd, Alvin Nunn, Chris Osornio, Joshua Paz, Dania Picasso Arredondo, Cody Prause, Clayton Prazak, rhys Reichardt, Haylee Reichle, Louis Rosas, Leslie Saenz, Darby Sanders, Christian Sarmiento, Destiny Scott-Jalowy, Lacey Sims, Alexia Sotelo, Tempie Tacker, Austin Taylor, Dejah Taylor, Gilberth Vargas, Osvalso Villagomez, Ricardo Villagomez, Valerie Villagomez, Robert Wigfall, Marleeza Williams, Blake Woods, Valentino Zamarripa, Blake Zaskoda

11th Grade
All A’s

Mario Arriaga, Hunter Clark, James Gassiott, Joel Gassiott, Alexia Henley, Kelsie Krenek, Jennifer Lozano, Cody Manna, Joshua McDaniel, Ivan Melendez Arriaga, David Molina, Hannah Moyle, Reece Novicke, John Owen, Khondker Salim, Jacob Simon, Erika Young

A’s – B’s
Yulenie Aguilar Lucas, Jose Arriaga Arriaga, Cassandra Baltodano, Cory Barrett, Daniel Bautista, Brendon Beckendorff, Meagan Blaschke, Jarrett Brandes, Brian Catiller, Angelica Contreras, Carter Cryan, Jonah Delozier, Colton Evanicky, Jacob Evanicky, Kendall Faichtinger, Macey Feland, Morgan Gajewski, Madeline Goad, Warrne Gregory, Drake Grigar, Melissa Guerrero, Trinity Hall, Alexia Henley, Itzel Herrera, Blake Jalufka, Joseph James, Zoee Jeffrey, Shauna Jenkins, Colby Kendrick, D'Angelica Leeper, Matthew Lord, Amanda Macias, Faia Mahmood, Harry Main, Jennifer Maldonado, Sheila Martinez, Jessica Mendoza, Jimena Munoz, Noe Navarro Casas, Daniel Ortiz, Diego Peralta Lopez, Savannah Pleasant, George Regalado, Payton Rios, Kayla Romano, Keona Routt, Sloan Strsickland, Willian Suarez Licona, Sabrina Terrill, Luke Thielemann, Miguel Vasquez Castanon, Cheyanne Wallace

12th Grade
All A’s

Bryanna Aguado, Elisa Alvarez, Danielle Bersche, Angel Brown, Kristen Cash, Cody Castille, Leigh Catiller, Kendall Dornak, Adriana Duron, Alondra Figueroa-Rivera, Faith Haugen, Hunter Havel. Thomas Kovar, Brendan Luff, Makenzie Menke, Jason Oviedo, Ethan Payne, Kelsie Prazak, Hope Raesner, Andrew Rapsilver, Taylor Schmitt, Miguel Villafranca, Jaxon Zeller

A’s – B’s

Nahhol Ahmed, Javier Alvarez, Alan Anderson, Celeste Avalos, Alrjandro Avila, Andres Avila, Rebecca Bailery, Brett Ballard, Devon Barnfield, Abigal Beckley, Derek Bollinger, Kody Brantner, Kailey Chaney, Tori Chavez, Bernice Cordova, Haley Coronis, Diari Dabney, Tarena Deminck, Cory Donaldson, Rachel Faldyn, Nazja Fields, Vanessa Frazier, Leonardo Garcia, Alicea Gardner, Jose Hernandez, Samuel Howard, Christopher Ivey, Daejaune Jackson, Savanna Janak, Angela Juarez Ortiz, William Kelley, Leslie Leon, Noah Lerma, Nicole Lopez, Kamry Lott-Echols, Alan Manriquez, Adrian McGee, Lisbeth Melendez, Jasmin Mendoza, Leah Mlcak, Kathryn Moore, Bresly Morales, Kylie Patrick, Cecilia Pena Trinidad, Joanna Posada, Yoanna Quiroz Gallegos, Jasmine Ramirez, Sarai Ramirez, Marcus Reichardt, Aidan Roberts, Clay Roberts, Edgar Rodriguez, Andreas Rojas, Parker Salinas, Janeine Santos, Ryley Schack, Kayleigh Schmidt, Makaylah Scott, Jacob Smith, Martin Villarreal, Isaac Washington, Kendall Young, Alejandro Yvarra, Garret Zaskoda

Semester 1 Honor Roll
Ninth Grade
All A’s

Julius Aguilar, Priscila Almeida, Rosa Alvarez Vinalaly, Karsen Anderson, Miguel Arriaga, Kaley Bardwell, Jose Bludau, Bass Blundell, Breanna Brandes, Summer Burleson, Melissa Casas, Taylor Cash, Jennifer Cerna, Joel Chavez, Thomas Clark, Marcus Crawford, Zander Crawley, Daniel Eschenburg, Logan Eschenburg, Jenna Forrester, Gage Grigar, Molly Harlan, Evelyn Harrington, Hayden Havel, Crystal Heredia, Alexa Hernandez, Alexis Horelica, Alexis Huddleston, Shreya Jariwala, Julia Jurecka, Kenna Killough, Mackenzie Kollmann, Ike Konvicka, Bailey Koy, Connor Krenek, Leslie Lozano, Jo Marcus Manuel, Maraya Martinez, Noelle Molina, Jessica Morin, Diana Munoz, Reghan Novicke, Nicholas Reichardt, Hattie Schalla, Haylee Schmitt, Dalia Teran, Kaden Thielemann, Kyla Turner, Katie Wagoner, Rayne Wallace, Gunnar Wendel, Eric Wilson, Abigail Zientek

A's-B's
Norely Aguilar Lucas, Emmanuel Aguilar, Antonio Alcala, Yensi Alvarez Medina, Yahir Alvarez, Manuel Amaya, Fernando Arriaga, Jose Arriaga, Hailey Arteaga, Yahayra Artero Ramirez, Pablo Barroso Juarez, Avery Barta, Alexander Belman, Karrigan Berry, Sheila Borjon Esparza, Kortlynn Brantner, Preston Browning, Nicholas Campos, Roberto Casas, Destinee Castillo, Eastlynn Cloud, Leanne Dukes Self, Lindsey Dziadek, Alejandra Figueroa Rivera, Ramiro Fuentes Hernandez, Bradley Garbs, Heather Geib, Jose Guerrero, Ryan Harding, Myki Harris, Teja Hawthorne, Darrel'nae Johnson, Bryce Korhonen, Luke Kovar, Jagger Lechler, Matthew Lessing, Ava Lippincott, Roxana Llanderal, Annette Lopez Rodriguez, Joshua Lord, Emily Luther, Ethan Magee, Natalie Martinez, Daniel Medrano, Angeles Melena, Lily Mikulenka, Jonathan Monterroza, Brock Montie, Briana Morales, Ashley Murillo, Ngoc Nguyen, Melanie Nieto, Xavier Olvera, Laci Ondruch, Melina Pacheco Avalos, Dario Picasso, Joseph Pinteralli, Kathy Quezada, Callen Rabius, Daisy Ramirez Mora, Ruvid Ramirez, Jonothan Resendez, Francisco Reyes, Pete Ribardo, Cameron Riley, Corey Riley, Courtney Roberts, Michael Rogers, Sonia Ruiz, Graham Samonte, Laura Saucedo, Ananya Sazzadi, Ashley Schoelman, Matthew Stewart, Trent Thourot, Grace Tritico, Faith Turner, Edith Villegas, Peyton Walne

10th Grade
All A's

Noelia Arriaga, Brayden Ashorn, Brylie Bond, Noelia de Leon Velgara, Cameron Eschenburg, Manuel Garcia, Justice Jett, Rebecca Kins, Brooke Kram, Jose Loredo, Jackson Osborne, Alejandro Pinales, Eric Pinteralli, Rhys Reichardt, Rendi Renz, Darby Sanders, Christian Sarmiento, Devin Scott-Jalowy, Olayne Silva, Dylan Thaxton

A's-B's
Daniela Acosta Munoz, Emelin Alvarez Vinalay, Daisy Alvarez, Mark Arriaga Arriaga, Alfredo Arriaga, Ivan Arriaga, Patricia Ashorn, Darius Bailey, Yesenia Barboza, Coral Becerra Dominguez, Hayden Behrens, Britney Botello, Grayson Brandes, Destiny Brant, Colton Burch, Ariel Burton, Kayla Camacho, Ashley Carter, Mckenna Case, Emily Contreras, Callie Cooper, Jordyn Davila, Austin Deberry, Allyson Dickens, David Dominguez, Steven Dorenbach, Nathan Downard, Edwin Duron Padilla, Janyia Fields, Acelino Flores, John Franco, Jacob Gajewski, Justin Gajewski, Alia Garcia, Alexis Garza, Cesar Gonzalez Vidal, Kaviana Harris, Cameron Hein, Avery Henning, Heaven Hernandez, Montana Hicks, Chase Janicek, Keria Johnson, Garrett Jones, Mehedi Joy, Emilie Lippincott, Alexis Llanos, Janette Lozano, Jonathan Lozano, Isacc Martinez, Nicholas Martinez, Keegan Miller, Lane Miller, Leonardo Monterroza, Faith Morgan, Brylie Nedd, Alena Null, Joshua Paz, Dania Picasso Arredondo, Cody Prause, Clayton Prazak, Haylee Reichle, Jose Reyes, Louis Rosas, Sydney Rose, Leslie Saenz, Megan Schaaf, Destiny Scott-Jalowy, Alecis Sotelo, Tempie Tacker, Gilberth Vargas, Allison Vazquez, Ricardo Villagomez, Valerie Villagomez, Robert Wigfall, Marleeza Williams, Christian Woodfolk, Blake Woods, Valentino Zamarripa, Blake Zaskoda

11th Grade
All A's

Mario Arriaga, Hunter Clark, James Gassiott, Alexia Henley, Matthew Lord, Joshua McDaniel, Ivan Melendez Arriaga, David Molina, Reece Novicke, John Owen, Khondker Salim, Jacob Simon, Erika Young

A's-B's
Yulenie Aguilar Lucas, Noemi Arteaga, Cassandra Baltodano, Cory Barrett, Brendon Beckendorff, Megan Blaschke, Jarrett Brandes, Brian Catiller, Pamela Cerda Puente, Jonah Delozier, Colton Evanicky, Kendall Faichtinger, Kaylie Feland, Macey Feland, Joel Gassiott, Madeline Goad, Warren Gregory, Drake Grigar, Itzel Herrera, Dagen Hill, Joseph James, Kelsie Krenek, Amanda Macias, Afia Mahmood, Harry Main, Jennifer Maldonado, Cody Manna, Hannah Moyle, Jimena Munoz, Noe Navarro Casas, Daniel Ortiz, Benjamin Ovalle, Diego Peralta Lopez, John Rassette, Kayla Romano, Keona Routt, Christian Saucedo, Willian Suarez Licona, Miguel Vasquez Castanon

12th Grade
All A's

Bryanna Aguado, Javier Alvarez, Danielle Bersche, Angel Brown, Cody Castille, Leigh Catiller, Tori Chavez, Adriana Duron, Alondra Figueroa-Rivera, Vanessa Frazier, Adrian McGee, Jasmin Mendoza, Joanna Posada, Yoanna Quiroz Gallegos, Hope Raesner, Parker Salinas

A's-B's
Nahhol Ahmed, Obed Alaniz, Joshua Alegria, Elisa Alvarez, Alan Anderson, Celeste Avalos, Alejandro Avila, Andres Avila, Rebecca Bailey, Brett Ballard, Abigal Beckley, Derek Bollinger, Kody Brantner, Kristen Cash, Kailey Chaney, Diari Dabney, Tarena Deminck, Cory Donaldson, Kendall Dornak, Ne'tauria Downey, Rachel Faldyn, Nazja Fields, Leonardo Garcia, Alicea Gardner, Jerry Garza, Faith Haugen, Hunter Havel, Meghan Hein, Jose Hernandez, Samuel Howard, Daejaune Jackson, Savanna Janak, Angela Juarez Ortiz, William Kelley, Leslie Leon, Nicole Lopez, Kamr Lott-Echols, Brendan Luff, Alan Manriquez, Lisbeth Melendez, Leah Mlcak, Madison Montier, Kathryn Moore, Bresly Morales, Juan Pina, Jasmine Ramirez, Sarai Ramirez, Marcus Reichardt, Clayton Ribardo, Clay Roberts, Andreas Rojas, Janeine Santos, Ryley Schack, Kayleigh Schmidt, Makaylah Scott, Jacob Smith, Martin Villarreal, Isaac Washington, Murphy Yeates, Kendall Young, Alejandro Yvarra, Garret Zaskoda, Jaxon Zeller

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment